Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

HEAD OF SCHOOL: Mr. S. Perfect

 

Assistant Head in EYFS: Miss M. Waters

Assistant Head in KS1: Miss E. MacQuarrie

Assistant Head in KS2: Mrs C. Cleaves
 

SENDCo - Mrs C. Chapman

Lead Coach: Mr A. Grose

Lead Coach: Mr K. Edney

Senior Secretary - Ms K. Oggier

 

TEACHING STAFF

Nursery - Miss A. Steele
FS2 – Miss M. Waters,
 Mrs S. Blows and Miss S. Ferguson
Year 1 - Mrs H. Leather, Miss R. Nicol, Miss J. Michell

Year 2 - Miss A. Enever, Mr.T Cascarina, Mrs E. Hurst


Year 3    TBC

Year 4    TBC

Year 5     TBC

Year 6     TBC 

 

Mr A. Grose, Mrs R. Kent/Miss A. Cotgreave, Mr A. Scott,  Miss D. Williams/

Mrs S. Lentern, Miss S. Auld and Ms S Meade Mr K. Edney, Mrs S. Francis, Mr O. Wendon, Miss A. Urry, Mrs R. Jones and

Mr D. Banks

 

ADMINISTRATION


School Secretary & Attendance Officer- Mrs Z. Winchester

Admin Assistant - Mrs K. Matthews

Admin Assistant - Mrs M. Eyre

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

EYFS

KS1

LKS2

UKS2

SEN

Mrs S. Thompson

Mrs E. Welch

Mrs D. Brown

Mrs L. Wenmouth

Mrs C. Coulon

Mrs K. Wherry

Miss E. Ellis

Mrs A. Weaving

Mrs K. Holden

Mrs K. Polatajko

Miss Z.Carey

Mrs C. Tully

Mrs A. Garrett

Mrs S. Gould

Mrs L. Gower

Mrs H.Tucker

Mrs R. Southcott

Miss B. Merrifield

Mrs A. Caddy

Mrs R. Otvos

Mrs J.Woodhead

Mrs J .Smith

Miss D. Jewell

Mrs V. Jezard

Mrs C. Amy

Mrs A.Cavalera

Mrs C. Russon

Mrs A. Smith

Mrs J. Tapsell

Mrs T. Williams

 

Miss D. Jewell

 

Miss C. Parkes

Miss J. Hick

 

Mrs L. Armstrong

 

 

Mrs S. Jay

 

 

 

 

Mrs J.Hall

 

 

 

 

Miss V. Porter

Mrs K. Sinfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

ICT - Mr B. Cavalera

 

SPORTS LEADER - Miss C. Parkes

 

WILD TRIBE PRACTITIONERS

Miss A. Steele and Mrs L. Taphouse
 

PARENT SUPPORT ADVISORS (PSAs)/SAFEGUARDING

Ms S. Bawden and Mrs S. Jackson

 

THRIVE/TIS PRACTITIONERS

Mrs V. Underwood, Mrs G. Warren and Mrs J. Smith

 

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs J. Smith  

Mrs L. Taphouse 

Mrs A. Smith 
Mrs J. Tapsell
Mrs V. Jezard

Mrs A. Caddy 

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

KS1:

Mrs H. Tucker (Senior Supervisor)

Miss Z. Carey

Mrs A.Cavalera

Mrs J. Woodhead

Mrs C. Russon

Mrs C. Amy

Mrs S. Jefferies

Mrs C. Tully

Mrs K. Polatajko

Mrs E. Welch

Mrs V. Underwood

Mrs K. Sinfield

Mrs C. Coulon

KS2:

Mrs K. Sinfield (Senior Supervisor)

Mrs M. Manning

Mrs V. Jezard

Mrs D. Brown

Miss J. Hick

Mrs T. Williams

Mrs A. Garratt

Mrs S. Jefferies

Mrs K.Polatajko

Miss V. Porter

Mrs V. Underwood

Miss S. Jay

Mrs R. Otvos

 

                                                                            

CARETAKER/PREMISES STAFF  

Mr C. Utton and Mr T. Simpson 

 

CLEANING STAFF

Cleaner in Charge/Caretaking:  Miss L. Whiteside 

Cleaners: Miss B. Merrifield, Miss V. Porter, Mrs L. Sarikaya, Miss S. Trudgeon and

Mrs G. Warren
                    

KITCHEN STAFF
Cook: Mrs A. Barker

Catering Assistant: Mrs R. Spittey

      

CHEEKY MONKEYS (Breakfast and After School Club)

Manager: Mrs S. Gould   

Playcare Assistants:  Miss B. Merrifield, Mrs A. Weaving, Mrs J. Smith, Mrs A. Smith and

Miss D. Jewell

 

The Celtic Cross
Top